Back-oben

 

Back-Nav-unten

Privacy policy

The contact details of the company:
Name: Dr. Jürgen Gassen
Telephone number: 0203-987-153-0
E-Mail Address: info@gassen-instruments.com
Company name: Gassen Instruments GmbH

Privacy policy
As a user of our website, you will receive in this privacy policy all necessary information on how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third parties collect and use data from you. The collection and use of your data is strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We are particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal information and therefore work strictly within the limits set by law. The collection of these personal data takes place on a voluntary basis, if this is possible for us. Also, we only pass on this data to third parties with your express consent. We ensure high security for particularly confidential data such as payment transactions or for your requests to us by using SSL encryption. However, we do not want to miss the opportunity to point out the general dangers of internet usage that we have no influence on. Especially in e-mail traffic your data is not safe without further precautions and may be recorded by third parties.

Information, cancellation, blocking
At any time you will receive free information about the personal data we have stored about you as well as the origin, the recipient and the purpose of data collection and data processing. In addition, you have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of your data. This does not apply to data that is stored due to legal regulations or required for the proper conduct of business. For a data lock can be realized at any time, data for control purposes in a lock file held. If data is not recorded by a legal archiving obligation, we delete your data at your request. If the archiving obligation takes effect, we block your data. For all questions and concerns concerning the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, please contact our data protection officer under the contact data in this privacy policy or to the address stated in the imprint.

Personal data
In the context of data avoidance and data minimization, we collect personal data only to the extent and for as long as it is necessary for the use of our website or required by law. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and adhere strictly to the relevant legal provisions and to this privacy policy when collecting and processing personal data. If the purpose of the data collection falls away or the end of the legal storage period is reached, the collected data will be blocked or deleted. Regularly our website can be used without the transfer of personal data. When we collect personal information - such as your name, address or email address - this data collection is voluntary. Without your explicit consent, this information will not be disclosed to third parties. Please note that data on the Internet is generally not always transmitted securely. Particularly in e-mail traffic, protection during data exchange can not be guaranteed.

SSL encryption
Our website uses SSL encryption when it comes to the transmission of confidential or personal content of our users. This encryption is activated, for example, in the processing of payments and requests that you make to us through our website. Please make sure that the SSL-encryption is activated by your side during activities. The use of encryption is easy to recognize: The display in your browser line changes from "http: //" to "https: //". SSL encrypted data is not readable by third parties. Submit your confidential information only with activated SSL encryption and contact us in case of doubt.

Server log files
The server logfiles are anonymized data that are collected when you access our website. This information does not allow any conclusions to be drawn personally, but for technical reasons, it is indispensable for the delivery and presentation of our content. Furthermore, they serve our statistics and the constant optimization of our content. Typical log files are the date and time of the access, the amount of data, the browser used for access and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of the provider you have requested, the page from which you came to our offer (referrer). URL) and your IP address. Logfiles also allow for an accurate examination in case of suspected illegal use of our website.

 

 

Nav-dteng
Gassen Instruments
Gassen Instruments GmbH, Albert-Hahn-Str. 21 , 47269 Duisburg . Telefon (0203) 9871530